Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Air Cooler Metal Extruded Fin Tube , Wire Wound Finned Tube Small Flow Losses

Categories Extruded Fin Tube
Brand Name: JYCT
Model Number: E-4
Certification: ISO9001:2008 authorized by SGS
Place of Origin: JIANGSU,CHINA
MOQ: customized
Price: Negotiable
Supply Ability: 50 tons per day
Delivery Time: Within 45 days after received your deposits
Packaging Details: as per export packing standard, custom packing is available
Year Established: 2008
Size: customized
Payment Terms: T/T in Advance, or Irrevocable L/C at Sight
Material: Stainless Steel+Stainless Steel, Carbon Steel+Carbon Steel, Alloy+Alloy etc.
Bare Tube OD: 8-51mm
Fin Pitch: 1.6-10mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Air Cooler Metal Extruded Fin Tube , Wire Wound Finned Tube Small Flow Losses

Extruded fin tubes for heat exchanger,air cooler

Base tube material: SA179 SMLS 25.4mmOD*2.77mmTHK*5970mmLG
Fin Material: AL1060; OD57.15mm X 10FPIX 0.4 mm THK


The finned tube provide by us is Extruded Type, which is different from the ones through HF Welding and Wrapping method. The fins are obtained by roll forming the outer surface of a soft seamless plain tube. The technology simply squeezes the wall thickness transforming into straight fins on the tube. So the fin and the tube are integrated and inseparable, which avoids the heat resistance between fin and tube, and optimizes heat exchange efficiency. Based on this structure, the Extruded type can survive more severe working conditions than other finned tubes. Also it, on the other hand, shows several unique features such as enhanced physical structure, resistance to vibration, anti-corrosion ability, and long service life, etc.

Manufacturing Process:
Finned tube is composited with iron-aluminum or copper-aluminum tube rolling out the fin, which feathers are tightness, small heat resistance, good heat transfer performance, high strength, small flow losses, strong corrosion resistant performance, not easy to deformation and a long working lifetime in cold and hot condition,etc.
The fin givescomplete protection to the base tube and is much stronger than the applied type due to work hardening of the fin material during the extrusion process.
Uppertemperature limit: 350°



Material: Aluminum, Copper, Carbon Steel, Alloy.etc.
ASTM A179/A192ASTM A106/A53,ASTM/ASME SA210,ASTM A213

Bare tube OD: 8-51mm Fin Pitch: 1.6-10mm Fin Height: <17mm Fin Thick: 0.2~ 0.4mm

Name

Base tube
(OD) mm

Fin Pitch
(mm)

length
(m)

MinMaxMinMaxMinMax
Extruded aluminum fin tube8511.6100.520
L/LL/KL aluminum fin tube19512.13.20.515
Embedded aluminum fin tube19422.33.20.515
Low fin tube12.7320.820.520
Spiral fin tube12.7700.520
ERW HF spiral fin tube162193250.528
ERW HF spiral serrated fin tube162193250.528

Serrated width(mm)
10 min~26 max

Serrated depth(mm)
4 min~16 max

ERW studded tube892001650215
DC ERW H/HH fin tube2551925115
H/HH fins

Length(mm)
60 min-150 max

Thickness(mm)
1.5 min~4 max

Width(mm)
30 min~50 max



Application: mainly used in petrochemical, electric power, paper making, building heating and other industry such as air cooler, air heater and air heater of food industry, plant starch spray drying system.

Capacity: Thirteen extrusion fining lines, daily capacity around 4000 meters


Products&Inspection Deatails:


Visual inspection for the tube












Following documentations should be reviewed & endorsed:
Incoming inspection report for raw material including bare tube/alu.tube / alu. strip / steel strip
Mill test cetification for bare tube
Mill test cetification for fin (alu.tube / alu. strip / steel strip)
Mill test cetification for finned tube
Finned tubes dimension & visual inspection reports

Packaging: sea worthy with plastic cap for each edge of core tube , finned tubes shall be put on the metal frame with wooden walls and plastic layer be considered between tubes rows to avoid damage and deformation of the fins







Manufacturing





FAQ

About our company
A------We have three company,
1. Aare Cun Tai Thermal Co., Ltd (Hong Kong, China)
2.Jiang Yin Cun Tai Thermal Equipment Co., Ltd (Jiangsu, China)(Mill)
3.Jiang Yin Aare International Trading Co.,Ltd. (for export procedure)
Besides the companies above mentioned, we don’t have any other name.

About Our main business
A------DR(Extruded) / L(Wrapped) / LL(Overlapped) / KL-KLM (Knurled) / G(Embeded) Fin Tube;
High Frequency Welding Fin Tube,Studded Tube, H/HH/Square Fin Tube,Longitudinal Tube;
Elbows, Low Fin Tube,Spiral Tube, U bend , Corrugated Tube.

About Price terms
A------It could be EXW, FOB,CIF,CNF

About Payment Term
A------We usually accept payment by T/T in advance or by L/C available against draft at sight

About Lead Time
A------Usually it takes about 35-45 days after we received your confirmation.
However, it would depend on our production line schedule(the timing clients place order)and the complication of the item.

About Quality Control
A----
Incoming inspection report for bare tube/alu.tube / alu. strip / steel strip
Mill test cetification for bare tube
Mill test cetification for fin (alu.tube / alu. strip / steel strip)
Mill test cetification for finned tube
Finned tubes dimension & visual inspection reports


About Sample
A---If you are interested in our above products, please contact us.
We can provide small samples in store for you, and you are welcome to visit visit our factory

Our moulds can be customized,you could kindly leave an inquiry to know more details about price, packing and shipping.



































































































Quality Air Cooler Metal Extruded Fin Tube , Wire Wound Finned Tube Small Flow Losses for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: AARE CUN TAI THERMAL LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0